BAIL LAWS
[…] 365:25-5-39. Affidavit as to undertaking An Affidavit as to Undertaking shall be included on every appearance bond and shall declare the amount of premium (consideration) and security (collateral) received or promised. It shall further include the nature and description of, and the name of the person from whom it was received or promised. Information provided on the Affidavit as to Undertaking shall correspond with the information contained in the following: (1) appearance bond, (2) bondsman’s office records, and (3) monthly report.
365:25-5-40. Computation of time in 59 O.S. §1332 (a) In computing any period of time in 59 O.S. §1332, 12 O.S. §2006(A) will be followed. 12 O.S. §2006(A) states, in pertinent part, as follows: The day of the act, event, or default from which the designated period of time begins to run shall not be included. The last day of the period so computed shall be included, unless it is a legal holiday as defined by Section 82.1 of Title 25 of the Oklahoma Statutes or any other day when the office of the court clerk does not remain open for public business until the regularly scheduled closing time, in which event the period runs until the end of the next day which is not a legal holiday or a day when the office of the court clerk does not remain open for public business until the regularly scheduled closing time. Unless otherwise provided by law, when the period of time prescribed or allowed is less than eleven (11) days, intermediate legal holidays and any other day when the office of the court clerk does not remain open for public business until the regularly scheduled closing time shall be excluded from the computation. (b) The defendant shall be returned to custody within ninety days or the forfeiture shall be paid on the ninety-first day, and the time begins to run as follows: (1) If the bondsman dates the return receipt, or the date of receipt of the order and judgment of forfeiture is evidenced